Get started11 Corona Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0HH). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 874 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 81 m² it's 16.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 38 EPCs). Across 1998–2010, sale prices on this property compounded at 10.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 is 26.2% above the 2010 sale price.
11 Corona Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.9% per year over 12 years.
£131,500
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 11 Corona Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,620
Street avg £1,720
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Burlington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

9 August 2010Most recent
£131,500
+234.6%over 11 years1 December 1998
£39,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0HH: £169,995 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.4 km
East Park Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB