Get started119 Lambwath Road is a property in Hull (HU8 0HE). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since June 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2000–2005, sale prices on this property compounded at 17.4% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
119 Lambwath Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£125,800
Growth on file: 17.4% per year over 5 years.
17 June 2005Most recent
£125,800
+118.8%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Lancaster Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of conservatory to rear (4.23m long x 2.8m wide x 3.47m high; 13'10'' x 9'2'' x 11'4'').
28 July 2000
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0HE: £185,000 (2025–2020).
HU8 0NE
Closest school
0.4 km
East Park Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB