Get started76 Corona Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0HA). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Across 2004–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.9% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 53.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £178,500 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 76 Corona Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 19 years.
£178,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 76 Corona Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,177
Street avg £1,474
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lambwath Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

14 October 2022Most recent
£178,500
+50.6%over 5 years31 March 2017
£118,500
+62.3%over 13 years13 February 2004
£73,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0HA: £147,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.5 km
East Park Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.