Get started28 Southgate Way is a semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £207,100 in May 2024.
28 Southgate Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 28 Southgate Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£207,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 28 Southgate Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,180
Street avg £1,709
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Finchley Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£207,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0AR: £175,843 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
HU8 0AP
Closest school
0.6 km
Spring Cottage Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB