Get started2 Brentford Drive is a semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (September 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Last sale on file: £214,495 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Brentford Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£214,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 2 Brentford Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,145
Street avg £2,023
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clear View Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£214,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0AQ: £195,995 (2023–2021).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
HU8 0HD
Closest school
0.4 km
Spring Cottage Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB