Get started17 Brentford Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Hull (HU8 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (June 2021) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 15.1% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £201,495. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
17 Brentford Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£201,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 17 Brentford Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,077
Street avg £2,026
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clear View Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

14 June 2021Most recent
£201,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0AQ: £195,995 (2023–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
HU8 0PG
Closest school
0.4 km
Spring Cottage Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB