Get started9 Hammersmith Close is a detached house in Hull (HU8 0AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 12.2% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £213,995.
9 Hammersmith Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£213,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Hammersmith Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,058
Street avg £1,964
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Clear View Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

13 December 2019Most recent
£213,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0AJ: £232,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Spring Cottage Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB