Get started50 Perivale Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hull (HU8 0AA). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft) and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sold September 2024 for £165,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2016–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.4% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£226/sq ft) was about 34% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 68 m² it's 19% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 42 EPCs).
50 Perivale Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2026
50 Perivale Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 8 years.
£165,500
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 50 Perivale Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,434
Street avg £1,754
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 80 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Western Gailes Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

4 September 2024Most recent
£165,500
+2.2%over 1 year23 June 2023
£162,000
+23.2%over 3 years6 March 2020
£131,500
+5.2%over 3 years18 March 2016
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU8 0AA: £125,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 9 years
HU8 0FF
Closest school
0.2 km
Wilberforce College. 29 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.