Get started5 Glebe Farm is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wawne, Hull, Hull (HU7 5UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 42 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2003–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 is 35.8% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 64.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
5 Glebe Farm's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2024
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 12 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 12 years.
5 Glebe Farm is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,262
Street avg £1,776
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wawne Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

26 June 2015Most recent
£95,000
+11.8%over 11 years27 May 2004
£85,000
+14.9%over 7 months27 October 2003
£74,000
+20.3%29 August 2003
£61,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 5UZ: £225,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 5XE
Closest school
0.2 km
Wawne Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.