Get started27 Glebe Farm is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wawne, Hull, Hull (HU7 5UZ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £130,000. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Across 2003–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.4% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 70.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 22 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 22 years.
27 Glebe Farm outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,407
Street avg £1,768
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wawne Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 July 2025Most recent
£130,000
+67.7%over 21 years5 December 2003
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 5UZ: £225,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 5XE
Closest school
0.2 km
Wawne Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.