Get started7 Lagoon Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 1995–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.7% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 74.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £169,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2023
7 Lagoon Drive has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on 7 Lagoon Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 28 years.
£169,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 7 Lagoon Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,315
Street avg £1,561
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rufforth Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a conservatory to rear (3.1m long x 2.8m wide x 3.1m max height; 10ft x9ft x 10ft).
16 December 2022Most recent
£169,000
+47.6%over 7 years17 February 2015
£114,500
+194.0%over 16 years5 June 1998
£38,950
+6.7%over 3 years31 May 1995
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YW: £145,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.