Get started65 Lagoon Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sutton-On-Hull, Hull, Hull (HU7 4YW). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £145,000. Across 1998–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.1% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 55.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 65 Lagoon Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,071
Street avg £1,570
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rufforth Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 August 2025Most recent
£145,000
+2.8%over 3 years7 January 2022
£141,000
+50.8%over 7 years2 April 2014
£93,500
+8.7%over 7 years18 August 2006
£86,000
+126.3%over 4 years18 January 2002
£38,000
-1.3%over 3 years6 November 1998
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4YW: £150,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HU7 4YS
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.