Get started25 Briarwood Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4JU). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1120 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
One planning record on file: a garage conversion approved in 2018. Past consents include a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2006–2018, sale prices on this property compounded at -0.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 33.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 20.6% below the postcode norm. 8 years since the last transfer (February 2018).
25 Briarwood Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2019
Alterations involving replacement of garage door with window to allow conversion of garage to habitable room.
25 Briarwood Close's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 11 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 11 years.
25 Briarwood Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,153
Street avg £1,504
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manston Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

9 February 2018Most recent
£120,000
-7.7%over 11 years15 December 2006
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4JU: £157,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 4YS
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB