Get started24 Briarwood Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4JU). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 25 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 25.2% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£93/sq ft) was about 31.1% below the postcode norm.
24 Briarwood Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£134,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Briarwood Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,000
Street avg £1,510
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manston Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

20 October 2006Most recent
£134,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4JU: £157,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB