Get started15 Briarwood Close is a three-bedroom property in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4JU). It has council tax band B.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across 2005–2006, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.3% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Briarwood Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£109,995
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 1 year.
6 October 2006Most recent
£109,995
+5.5%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manston Garth — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

30 June 2005
£104,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4JU: £157,000 (2025–2022).
HU7 4YS
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB