Get started3 Abbeydale is a semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 sits 79.5% above the 2023 sale of £88,010. Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £88,010.
3 Abbeydale's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Abbeydale valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£88,010
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Abbeydale outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,035
Street avg £1,165
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cumbrian way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

6 October 2023Most recent
£88,010
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3PJ: £109,568 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Broadacre Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB