Get started9 Biddlestone Close is an end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3NY). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£308/sq ft) was about 23.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £162,500.
9 Biddlestone Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£162,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
9 Biddlestone Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,316
Street avg £2,473
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hamlet Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

29 June 2023Most recent
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3NY: £182,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB