Get started8 Clearwaters is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3NE). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2013) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in September 2006. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2000–2006, sale prices on this property compounded at 13.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £207,000 is 42.8% above the 2006 sale price.
8 Clearwaters ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2023
Extension: Front of property
Erection of a bay window extension to front of garage and conversion from garage to dining room.
8 Clearwaters has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£207,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.1% per year over 6 years.
£144,950
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 6 years.
EPC Rating for 8 Clearwaters runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,494
Street avg £1,687
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bushey Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

27 September 2006Most recent
£144,950
+104.2%over 5 years15 December 2000
£70,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3NE: £203,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
HU7 3FY
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB