Get started6 Clearwaters is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3NE). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £203,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2001–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 12.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 49.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
6 Clearwaters has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 23 years.
£203,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 23 years.
6 Clearwaters is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,071
Street avg £1,615
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bushey Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 April 2024Most recent
£203,000
+39.0%over 7 years7 October 2016
£146,000
+6.2%over 4 years20 August 2012
£137,500
+83.3%over 11 years30 March 2001
£74,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3NE: £190,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.