Get started6 Budworth Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JW). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in December 2014. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2002–2014, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 44% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 69.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
6 Budworth Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2023
6 Budworth Park changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 13 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 13 years.
6 Budworth Park is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,980
Street avg £1,727
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sovereign Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

15 December 2014Most recent
£200,000
+7.0%over 1 year17 June 2013
£186,950
+34.5%over 10 years10 December 2002
£139,000
+24.7%over 7 months26 April 2002
£111,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JW: £184,000 (2018–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HU7 3FP
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.