Get started12 Chevening Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JS). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2002–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.3% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 40.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 21.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
12 Chevening Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 14 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£1,685
Street avg £1,726
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sovereign Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 March 2016Most recent
£182,000
+4.0%over 10 years18 November 2005
£175,000
+12.9%over 1 year25 June 2004
£155,000
+53.5%over 2 years1 February 2002
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JS: £265,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HU7 3DH
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.