Get started4 Aldenham Park is a detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JP). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1169 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across 2001–2010, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 42.5% above the 2010 sale price.
4 Aldenham Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2020
4 Aldenham Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 9 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 4 Aldenham Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,474
Street avg £2,025
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sovereign Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

19 November 2010Most recent
£160,000
+93.4%over 9 years4 June 2001
£82,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JP: £226,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
HU7 3GL
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB