Get started9 Bradgate Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3JA). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
13 years since the last transfer (December 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2003–2012, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 is 38.9% above the 2012 sale price.
9 Bradgate Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2022
9 Bradgate Park saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 10 years.
£185,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Bradgate Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,468
Street avg £1,717
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hemble Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

21 December 2012Most recent
£185,000
-5.1%over 6 years23 August 2006
£195,000
+3.7%over 2 years23 June 2004
£188,000
+44.6%over 1 year28 March 2003
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3JA: £250,000 (2024–2019).
2 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Aug 2024
6 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold May 2023
1 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Dec 2021
18 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Feb 2020
21 Bradgate Park Kesteven Way Kingswood Hull
Sold Dec 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
HU7 3DH
Closest school
0.6 km
Bude Park Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.