Get started6 Blackhall Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3HN). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2013) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2002–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £157,000 is 31.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 29.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
6 Blackhall Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Aug 2023
6 Blackhall Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 14 years.
£119,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 14 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 6 Blackhall Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,831
Street avg £1,720
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackhall Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

5 May 2017Most recent
£119,000
+22.1%over 3 years20 December 2013
£97,500
-5.3%over 7 years3 January 2006
£102,995
+56.2%over 3 years20 December 2002
£65,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3HN: £225,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 3AX
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.