Get started24 Blackhall Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3HN). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 813 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Across 2003–2011, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 sits 63.4% above the 2011 sale of £112,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in December 2011.
24 Blackhall Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2021
24 Blackhall Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 9 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 9 years.
On epc rating, 24 Blackhall Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,483
Street avg £1,749
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackhall Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

13 December 2011Most recent
£112,000
+20.5%over 8 years30 May 2003
£92,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3HN: £225,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
HU7 3NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB