Get started10 Blackhall Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3HN). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2003–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 40% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 32.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it's 22% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 12 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jan 2026
10 Blackhall Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 13 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 13 years.
10 Blackhall Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,964
Street avg £1,709
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackhall Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

17 June 2016Most recent
£110,000
+4.8%over 9 years16 March 2007
£105,000
+33.0%over 2 years22 March 2004
£78,950
+18.5%over 1 year28 February 2003
£66,650
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3HN: £225,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 3EG
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.