Get started25 Appleby Road is a detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 10.3% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £252,995 in March 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£252,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Appleby Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,556
Street avg £2,424
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crane Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

6 March 2020Most recent
£252,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3GZ: £285,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
HU7 3NY
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB