Get started22 Appleby Road is a detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3GZ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2020) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 13.6% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £227,995 in April 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 22 Appleby Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,505
Street avg £2,425
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crane Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

3 April 2020Most recent
£227,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3GZ: £285,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.6 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB