Get started2 Bounty Drive is a semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FN). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 12.8% above the 2018 sale price. Sold October 2018 for £178,999.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£178,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Bounty Drive outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,210
Street avg £2,131
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brockwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

12 October 2018Most recent
£178,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FN: £157,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB