Get started10 Brockwell Park is an end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FH). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Last sale on file: £150,000 in May 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2017–2021, sale prices on this property compounded at 0.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 15.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 18.2% below the postcode norm.
10 Brockwell Park's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Brockwell Park has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 4 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Brockwell Park runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,786
Street avg £2,210
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hamlet Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£150,000
+15.4%over 2 years17 May 2019
£130,000
-7.1%26 April 2019
£140,000
19 May 2017
£140,000
-4.1%19 May 2017
£145,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FH: £167,500 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 6 years
HU7 3HF
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.