Get started18 Chartwell Gardens is a detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FB). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 100 m² it's 26.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 69 EPCs). Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £244,000 is 23.9% above the 2015 sale price.
18 Chartwell Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2025
18 Chartwell Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£244,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£196,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Chartwell Gardens outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,970
Street avg £2,017
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chartwell Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

23 October 2015Most recent
£196,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FB: £175,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
HU7 3DH
Closest school
0.3 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB