Get started77 Brandon Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EL). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£262/sq ft) was about 109.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £203,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£203,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
77 Brandon Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,819
Street avg £1,668
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brandon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 January 2023Most recent
£203,000
+62.5%over 17 years1 August 2005
£124,950
+29.5%over 1 year6 November 2003
£96,500
+78.9%over 5 years23 October 1998
£53,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EL: £136,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.3 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.