Get started18 Beamsley Way is a property in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EH). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since August 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Across 1995–1999, sale prices on this property compounded at -2.3% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£39,950
Growth on file: -2.3% per year over 4 years.
6 August 1999Most recent
£39,950
-8.1%over 3 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

20 December 1995
£43,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EH: £145,000 (2025–2023).
HU7 3PJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB