Get started10 Brompton Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AX). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 32.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 33.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
10 Brompton Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2024
10 Brompton Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 4 years.
£200,500
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 4 years.
10 Brompton Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,571
Street avg £1,923
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brompton Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 December 2017Most recent
£200,500
+1.8%over 4 years27 June 2013
£196,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AX: £183,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HU7 3FH
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB