Get started11 Glebe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DX). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 622 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Across 2001–2016, sale prices on this property compounded at 8.7% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 is 32.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Glebe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Mar 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 15 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 15 years.
On epc rating, 11 Glebe Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,471
Street avg £1,342
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

17 August 2016Most recent
£85,000
+7.6%over 3 years28 September 2012
£79,000
+24.4%over 2 years11 June 2010
£63,500
-1.6%over 5 years3 June 2005
£64,500
+166.0%over 3 years20 July 2001
£24,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DX: £115,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HU7 0DH
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.