Get started19 Foredyke Avenue is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hull (HU7 0DS). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 1997–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 sits 59.7% above the 2015 sale of £77,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 23.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2025
19 Foredyke Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 18 years.
£77,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 19 Foredyke Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,328
Street avg £1,439
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Foredyke Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

7 October 2015Most recent
£77,000
-11.0%over 8 years13 October 2006
£86,500
+92.4%over 3 years19 September 2003
£44,950
+30.3%over 6 years29 April 1997
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 0DS: £105,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 0ED
Closest school
0.6 km
Stoneferry Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.