Get started5 Blackcap Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Holmer, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 9WE). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.6% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £354,911.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 7 years.
£354,911
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 7 years.
Years Held for 5 Blackcap Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,773
Street avg £2,911
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

29 August 2025Most recent
£354,911
-4.1%over 7 years25 May 2018
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 9WE: £365,000 (2023–2018).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
HR4 9WA
Hedgerow Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Holmer CofE Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB