Get started6 Avocet Road is a detached house in Holmer, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 9WA). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £452,000 is 20.5% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £375,000 in September 2018.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£375,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Avocet Road outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,885
Street avg £2,921
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 118 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 9WA: £365,000 (2024–2019).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
HR4 9FH
Hedgerow Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Holmer CofE Academy. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB