Get started11 Atlay Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 9PF). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 23.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 57.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2020 for £183,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 88% of similar EPCs).
11 Atlay Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2023
Latest sale on 11 Atlay Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 11 Atlay Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,577
Street avg £1,833
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

23 January 2020Most recent
£183,000
+16.9%over 6 years13 September 2013
£156,500
+14.2%over 8 years25 April 2005
£137,000
+128.3%over 5 years4 February 2000
£60,000
+46.3%over 4 years8 December 1995
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 9PF: £149,500 (2024–2005).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
HR4 9XH
Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Trinity Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.