Get startedSilverdale is a property in Burley Gate, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 3QS).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £497,100. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Certificate of lawfulness for existing use as a dwellnghouse
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£497,100
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
22 January 2021Most recent
£497,100
+184.1%over 22 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Telephone Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

19 August 1998
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 3QS: £430,000 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.7 km
Burley Gate CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB