Get started22 Belgravia Gardens is a four-bedroom property in Hereford (HR1 1RB). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since June 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£235,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 10 years.
30 June 2008Most recent
£235,000
+121.8%over 10 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hereford Colleges — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

5 March 1998
£105,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1RB: £315,000 (2023–2016).
HR1 1QA
Closest school
0.1 km
Hereford College of Arts. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB