Get started21 Belgravia Gardens is a detached house in Hereford (HR1 1RB). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1133 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in May 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £395,000 is 43.1% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£244/sq ft) was about 54% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
21 Belgravia Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2022
21 Belgravia Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.1% per year over 8 years.
£276,000
Growth on file: 12.1% per year over 8 years.
On floor area, 21 Belgravia Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,623
Street avg £2,194
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hereford Colleges — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

2 May 2006Most recent
£276,000
+106.0%over 6 years1 November 1999
£134,000
+23.5%over 1 year26 February 1998
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1RB: £315,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Hereford College of Arts. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.