Get started10 Loder Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR1 1DS). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £424,000 sits 82.8% above the 2011 sale of £232,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 15.9% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in September 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
10 Loder Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2020
Planning history at 10 Loder Drive is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Fell 1 x Sycamore tree
10 Loder Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£424,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 15 years.
£232,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 15 years.
On years held, 10 Loder Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,129
Street avg £2,983
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Overbury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

To pollard one Acer Pseudoplatanus at 10 Loder Drive, Hereford
26 September 2011Most recent
£232,000
+32.2%over 9 years29 August 2002
£175,500
+91.3%over 5 years20 March 1997
£91,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1DS: £420,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
HR1 1LJ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.