Get started19 Dewberry Street is a semi-detached house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7ES). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Last sale on file: £426,995 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Dewberry Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£426,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Dewberry Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,474
Street avg £3,632
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

28 October 2022Most recent
£426,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7ES: £370,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 2 years
Dewberry Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingsbrook View Primary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB