Get started16 Bodge Piece is a detached house in Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 3BR). It has a recorded floor area of 164 m² (around 1765 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 164 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £699,950 in July 2023.
Latest sale on 16 Bodge Piece was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£728,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£699,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 16 Bodge Piece stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,268
Street avg £4,176
Floor Area
164 m²
Street avg 107 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

7 July 2023Most recent
£699,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 3BR: £425,000 (2024–2023).
9 Bodge Piece Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2024
19 Bodge Piece Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2024
3 Bodge Piece Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2024
11 Bodge Piece Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2023
7 Bodge Piece Weston Turville Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2023
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
HP22 3BJ
Holiday Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Bedgrove Junior School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB