Get started1 John Bradbury Lane is an end-of-terrace house in Stoke Mandeville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 3AF). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012 onwards. The latest certificate (May 2021) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since May 2021. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Today's modelled estimate of £413,000 is 11% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £372,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£372,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 John Bradbury Lane lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,509
Street avg £4,082
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Bell PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

25 February 2021Most recent
£372,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in HP22 3AF: £632,500 (2021–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HP22 3BD
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoke Mandeville Combined School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB