Get started15 Ronald Allen Drive is a detached house in Stoke Mandeville, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (April 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 106 m² it's 20.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (134 m² median across 16 EPCs). Last sale on file: £427,000 in June 2023.
Latest sale on 15 Ronald Allen Drive was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£427,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 Ronald Allen Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,028
Street avg £4,256
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 137 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Bell PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

9 June 2023Most recent
£427,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 3AB: £575,000 (2024–2023).
6 Ronald Allen Drive Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2024
4 Ronald Allen Drive Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2023
8 Ronald Allen Drive Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2023
2 Ronald Allen Drive Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2023
9 Ronald Allen Drive Stoke Mandeville Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
HP22 3BR
Closest school
0.3 km
Stoke Mandeville Combined School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB