Get started11 Weik Meadow is an end-of-terrace house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 0AX). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (October 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £347,000 is 50.2% below the 2023 sale of £696,877, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£875/sq ft) was about 86.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it's 21.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 18 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £696,877.
11 Weik Meadow's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£347,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£696,877
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Weik Meadow runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,417
Street avg £4,607
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

22 June 2023Most recent
£696,877
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 0AX: £490,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 2 years
The Rothschild Arms PH — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Aston Clinton School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB