Get started4 Glebelands Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Prestwood, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0QP). It has a recorded floor area of 251 m² (around 2702 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include notable views, a self-contained annexe and attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 70).
2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Today's modelled estimate of £1,285,000 is 29.1% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £995,000 in October 2018.
4 Glebelands Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
4 Glebelands Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£995,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Demolition of existing conservatory and erection of single storey rear extension.
Extension: Side of property
Single storey side extension
18 October 2018Most recent
£995,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in HP16 0QP: £787,500 (2016–1999).
HP16 0QP
Holy Trinity Church — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Prestwood Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell