Get started9 Reyners Green is a four-bedroom detached house in Little Kingshill, Great Missenden, Great Missenden (HP16 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 213 m² (around 2293 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in January 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Poor to Good. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,087,000 is 14.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£414/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 213 m² it's 18.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (180 m² median across 6 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £950,000 in December 2018. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Part two storey, part first floor side/rear extension incorporating side dormer window, single storey side extension
Latest sale on 9 Reyners Green was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,087,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 7 years.
£950,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Reyners Green runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,460
Street avg £4,296
Floor Area
213 m²
Street avg 176 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 December 2018Most recent
£950,000
+69.2%over 7 years16 June 2011
£561,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP16 0EQ: £755,000 (2022–2016).
18 Reyners Green Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Mar 2022
6 Reyners Green Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Feb 2022
2 Reyners Green Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Nov 2021
5 Reyners Green Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Jun 2018
4 Reyners Green Little Kingshill Great Missenden
Sold Dec 2016
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
HP16 0QP
Windsor Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Little Kingshill Combined School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.